Ana loda....

JAMB UTME - Chemistry - 1985

Tambaya 1 Rahoto

0.499g 0f CuSO4.xH2O when heated to constant weight gave a residue of 0.346g. the value of x is? (Cu = 63.5, S = 32.0, O = 16, H = 1)